Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aracaju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aracaju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aracaju with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,3812,101
ReconquistaArgentina 3,1061,930
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,7122,307
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,3803,343
RivadaviaArgentina 3,1031,928
RosarioArgentina 3,4432,140
RichmondAustralia 14,9969,319
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,11510,014
RecifeBrazil 395246
RemansoBrazil 571355
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,3632,090
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,484922
Rio NegroBrazil 2,1551,339
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,6831,046
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,0886,269
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,7835,458
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,4175,852
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4195,853
Resolute, NtCanada 10,2966,398
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,3386,424
Roberval, QcCanada 7,4594,635
RuoqiangChina 13,7888,568
Rafael NunezColombia 4,8713,027
RandersDenmark 8,6495,375
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,0333,127
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,9613,083
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,7244,800
RumipambaEcuador 4,7172,931
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,9015,531
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,8085,474
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,7135,414
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,4371,514
RostockGermany 8,5795,331
RhodesGreece 8,5955,341
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,7745,452
ReykhólarIceland 8,5815,332
ReykjavíkIceland 8,4435,247
RamsarIran 10,5336,546
RashtIran 10,4506,494
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,6194,735
RadicofaniItaly 7,7654,825
Resia PassItaly 7,9614,947
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8964,907
RivoltoItaly 8,0565,006
Rolle PassItaly 8,0024,973
RomeItaly 7,7494,815
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,7214,798
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0725,016
RumoiJapan 16,34010,154
RigaLatvia 9,3635,819
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,2325,737
RodriguesMauritius 10,6726,632
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,0778,747
RabatMorocco 5,9363,689
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,9349,280
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,1473,820
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,4248,342
RangioraNew Zealand 13,2808,252
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,4218,340
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,7678,555
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,5618,427
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,5548,422
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,2128,210
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,6398,475
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,4588,363
RivasNicaragua 5,9343,688
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,1297,537
RebolyRussia 10,0516,246
Rostov On DonRussia 9,9296,170
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,8966,150
RagaSudan 7,2674,516
RashadSudan 7,9364,931
RenkSudan 8,1145,042
RumbekSudan 7,6444,750
RanongThailand 15,1709,427
Roi EtThailand 15,7359,778
RizeTurkey 9,7846,080
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,6477,237
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2235,732
RomnyUkraine 9,6215,979
RovnoUkraine 9,1455,683
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,8256,727
RochaUruguay 3,1521,959
Racine, WiUsa 7,8784,896
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,7974,224
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,0255,608
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,0285,610
Reading, PaUsa 6,9624,326
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,3866,454
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,5165,913
Redding, CaUsa 10,3986,461
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7776,076
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,1656,316
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,7124,792
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,8254,241
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,8254,241
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,9834,339
Rochester, MnUsa 8,2675,137
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,2844,526
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,4555,254
Rockford, IlUsa 7,9324,929
Rockville, InUsa 7,6464,751
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,3295,175
Rome, GaUsa 7,1104,418
Roseau, MnUsa 8,7945,465
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,5086,530
Roswell, NmUsa 8,6585,380
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,8604,263
Rushville, IlUsa 7,9264,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -