Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aracaju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aracaju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aracaju with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,1777,567
KandaharAfghanistan 11,8557,367
KhostAfghanistan 12,2447,609
KunduzAfghanistan 12,1487,549
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,9673,708
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8419,222
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1795,082
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,2566,373
KandiBenin 5,0533,140
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,4866,516
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,0344,993
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,0364,994
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,3946,459
Kenora, OnCanada 8,7405,431
Kingston, OnCanada 7,3124,544
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,6527,241
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,6366,609
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,1855,086
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,2994,536
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,7607,929
KashiChina 12,7487,922
KunmingChina 15,4989,631
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8223,618
KhargaEgypt 8,3555,192
KosseirEgypt 8,7315,425
KajaaniFinland 9,9366,174
KuopioFinland 9,8656,130
KuusamoFinland 10,0836,266
KarlsruheGermany 8,0064,975
KasselGermany 8,2345,116
KonstanzGermany 7,9514,941
KumasiGhana 4,3862,726
KalamataGreece 8,1425,060
KerkiraGreece 8,1235,047
Kythira IslandGreece 8,1805,083
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,7365,428
Kap TobinGreenland 9,1165,665
KankanGuinea 3,8762,408
KindiaGuinea 3,5482,205
KissidougouGuinea 3,7432,326
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,4748,373
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,70610,381
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,70610,381
KeszthelyHungary 8,3665,199
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,4625,258
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,0898,755
KotaIndia 12,8147,963
KozhikodeIndia 12,7047,894
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,83910,464
KermanIran 10,9986,834
KermanshahIran 10,1666,318
Khoram AbadIran 10,2486,368
KilkennyIreland 7,6114,730
KingstonJamaica 5,4143,365
KagoshimaJapan 17,39010,806
KanazawaJapan 17,09110,620
KaruizawaJapan 17,15310,659
KatsuuraJapan 17,30710,755
KawaguchikoJapan 17,24910,719
KitamiesashiJapan 16,23210,087
KobeJapan 17,25710,724
KochiJapan 17,32110,763
KofuJapan 17,22810,705
KumagayaJapan 17,18610,680
KumamotoJapan 17,27710,736
KumejimaJapan 17,60510,940
KureJapan 17,21610,698
KushiroJapan 16,44710,220
KutchanJapan 16,45210,224
KyotoJapan 17,23810,712
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,0568,113
KitaleKenya 8,0735,017
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,1226,290
KufraLibya 7,6254,738
KaunasLithuania 9,2425,743
KlaipedaLithuania 9,1435,681
KybartaiLithuania 9,1705,698
KarongaMalawi 7,7394,809
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,5169,642
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,00610,568
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,3709,551
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,5879,686
KuantanMalaysia 15,5679,673
KuchingMalaysia 16,26510,107
KayesMali 3,9902,479
KeniebaMali 3,8862,415
KidalMali 5,3293,311
KitaMali 4,0472,515
KoutiaMali 4,3442,700
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,29010,744
KisinevMoldova 9,1555,689
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,3439,535
KhatgalMongolia 14,1468,791
KhovdMongolia 13,7238,528
KhujirtMongolia 14,5239,025
KhutagMongolia 14,3638,925
KenitraMorocco 5,9673,708
KalewaMyanmar 14,6939,130
KathaMyanmar 14,8849,249
KawthaungMyanmar 15,1679,425
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,6489,102
KengtungMyanmar 15,2619,483
KhamtiMyanmar 14,7909,190
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,0163,738
KathmanduNepal 13,7498,544
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,8099,824
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,3088,270
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,5158,399
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3588,301
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4808,377
KawerauNew Zealand 13,5348,410
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3888,319
KanoNigeria 5,6453,508
KangnungNorth Korea 16,71810,389
KarasjokNorway 10,1266,292
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,8895,523
KristiansandNorway 8,6925,401
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,0735,638
KhasabOman 10,8666,752
KarachiPakistan 11,9197,407
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,9357,417
KhanpurPakistan 12,3087,648
KhuzdarPakistan 11,9087,400
KororPalau 19,00511,810
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6895,400
KlodzkoPoland 8,5655,322
KoszalinPoland 8,7875,461
KrakowPoland 8,7295,424
KalakanRussia 14,5949,069
KaliningradRussia 9,0545,626
KamenskoeRussia 13,9858,691
KandalaksaRussia 10,2666,379
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,7516,681
KazanRussia 10,7776,697
KemRussia 10,2696,381
KerchRussia 9,6165,976
KhabarovskRussia 15,7719,800
KirenskRussia 14,0278,716
KirovRussia 10,8516,743
KljuciRussia 14,7369,157
KolpasevRussia 12,7627,931
KorfRussia 14,2008,824
KostromaRussia 10,3246,416
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,7727,936
KotlasRussia 10,7396,673
KrasnodarRussia 9,8076,094
KrasnojarskRussia 11,4367,106
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,3147,031
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,4138,335
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,2987,020
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,8176,722
KurganRussia 11,7907,327
KurskRussia 9,8376,113
KyraRussia 14,8609,234
KigaliRwanda 7,4764,645
KoldaSenegal 3,5972,235
KabalaSierra Leone 3,6262,253
KosiceSlovakia 8,7375,429
KimberleySouth Africa 6,6934,159
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,44310,218
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,1468,169
KadugliSudan 7,7704,828
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,2345,116
KassalaSudan 8,6015,344
KhartoumSudan 8,2085,101
KostiSudan 8,1445,061
KalmarSweden 8,9625,569
KaresuandoSweden 9,9636,191
KarlstadSweden 9,0155,602
KristianstadSweden 8,8115,475
KamishliSyria 9,7196,040
KanchanaburiThailand 15,2959,505
Khlong YaiThailand 15,6499,724
Khon KaenThailand 15,6409,719
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,4309,588
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,5709,675
KairouanTunisia 7,1614,450
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,3755,826
KarsTurkey 9,9776,200
KastamonuTurkey 9,2625,755
KayseriTurkey 9,2965,777
KonyaTurkey 9,0275,609
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,3277,039
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,5547,180
KinlossUk 8,2115,102
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,7676,069
KievUkraine 9,4185,852
KirillovkaUkraine 9,6826,017
KirovogradUkraine 9,4435,868
KlepininoUkraine 9,4645,881
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,5555,938
Kovel’Ukraine 9,0895,648
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,4925,898
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,7064,788
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,9886,206
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,1585,070
Keene, NhUsa 6,9664,329
Kenton, OhUsa 7,5134,669
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6885,399
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,2513,884
Kimball, NeUsa 8,9465,559
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,7267,908
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,2375,118
Kinston, NcUsa 6,6804,151
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,3936,459
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,1554,446
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,5277,785
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,6187,841
KabompoZambia 6,6454,130
KabweZambia 7,0964,409
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,1004,412
KafirondaZambia 7,0784,399
KaomaZambia 6,6994,163
KasamaZambia 7,4364,621
KasempaZambia 6,8244,240
KawambwaZambia 7,2204,487
KaroiZimbabwe 7,1964,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -