Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aracaju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aracaju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aracaju with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,1878,816
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,5449,038
ParanaArgentina 3,3422,077
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,9471,832
PehuajoArgentina 3,7352,321
PergaminoArgentina 3,4992,174
PigeArgentina 3,8972,422
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,5932,233
PosadasArgentina 2,6931,674
PresidenciaArgentina 3,0241,879
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,1432,575
Punta IndioArgentina 3,4002,113
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4538,982
Port HedlandAustralia 15,6369,716
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,5403,443
ParakouBenin 4,9323,065
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 168104
ParacatuBrazil 1,269789
ParanaBrazil 1,188738
ParanaguaBrazil 2,0231,257
ParanaibaBrazil 1,8011,119
ParintinsBrazil 2,3591,466
ParnaibaBrazil 1,016631
Passo FundoBrazil 2,5041,556
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,328825
PaulistanaBrazil 544338
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 212131
Pedra AzulBrazil 727452
PeixeBrazil 1,258782
PetrolinaBrazil 413256
PicosBrazil 648403
PiraiBrazil 1,492927
PirenopolisBrazil 1,400870
PompeuBrazil 1,257781
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,3651,470
Porto De MozBrazil 1,9631,220
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,2511,399
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,9521,835
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,5801,604
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,260783
PosseBrazil 1,071666
PlevenBulgaria 8,6705,387
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6155,353
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,8629,857
Peace River, AbCanada 10,4316,482
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,7356,049
Penticton, BcCanada 10,3986,461
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,4914,655
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,4114,606
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,6025,346
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,7736,695
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,8624,264
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,9666,815
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,9865,584
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,6085,970
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7036,651
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2116,966
Princeton, BcCanada 9,3195,791
ParronChile 4,2842,662
Puerto AysenChile 5,1113,176
Puerto MonttChile 4,8823,034
Punta ArenasChile 5,5643,457
PingbianChina 16,21810,078
PeralesColombia 4,5492,827
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,8692,404
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,7713,586
PragueCzech Republic 8,4085,225
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,9853,098
PimentelDominican Republic 4,9303,064
PoloDominican Republic 4,9503,076
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,0083,112
PichilingueEcuador 4,8082,988
PortoviejoEcuador 4,9183,056
PuyoEcuador 4,6342,879
Port-SaidEgypt 8,7355,428
ParisFrance 7,6804,773
PerpignanFrance 7,2144,483
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,3046,403
Port-GentilGabon 5,1843,222
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,9083,671
PotsdamGermany 8,5015,283
PatrasGreece 8,1845,085
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,9416,178
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,9114,916
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,0462,514
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,0593,144
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,9123,674
PecsHungary 8,3835,209
PambanIndia 13,0498,109
PuneIndia 12,5767,815
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1279,400
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,10610,009
PadovaItaly 7,9464,938
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9484,939
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,5534,693
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,5414,686
PantelleriaItaly 7,3724,581
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8084,852
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,3904,592
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,8274,864
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,8934,905
PiacenzaItaly 7,7804,835
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7334,806
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9054,912
Ponza IslandItaly 7,7104,791
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8894,902
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,7254,801
PrizziItaly 7,5354,683
PakseLaos 15,9659,921
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,2799,495
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,0646,254
PlaisanceMauritius 10,0706,258
PohnpeiMicronesia 18,28311,361
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2335,116
PatheinMyanmar 14,7849,187
PutaoMyanmar 14,9309,277
PyiMyanmar 14,8269,213
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,7119,763
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,6548,485
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4008,327
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4008,327
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3818,315
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,7758,560
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,5618,427
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,8393,629
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,1833,221
PohangNorth Korea 16,90610,506
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,45610,226
PadidanPakistan 12,0497,487
PanjgurPakistan 11,6517,240
ParachinarPakistan 12,2577,616
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,5727,191
PeshawarPakistan 12,3967,703
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,70411,001
PilarParaguay 2,8471,769
PiscoPeru 4,2622,648
PiuraPeru 4,8323,003
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,5052,178
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,36410,790
PoznanPoland 8,7065,410
PrzemyslPoland 8,8945,527
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4654,017
PortalegrePortugal 6,3683,957
Porto Portugal 6,4814,028
PavelecRussia 10,1066,280
PecoraRussia 11,3037,024
PermRussia 11,2266,976
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,1239,398
PetrozavodskRussia 10,1256,292
PjatigorskRussia 10,0726,259
PoronajskRussia 15,7569,791
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,7676,069
Providenja BayRussia 13,1768,188
PskovRussia 9,6415,991
PodorSenegal 3,9132,432
PopradSlovakia 8,6965,404
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,8204,238
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,0144,359
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,9544,322
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,0978,138
Port SudanSudan 8,8075,473
ParamariboSuriname 2,7381,701
PiteňSweden 9,7396,052
PalmyraSyria 9,3885,834
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,9637,434
PhetchabunThailand 15,4669,610
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,3719,552
PhraeThailand 15,3519,539
PhuketThailand 15,1209,396
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,1159,393
Prachin BuriThailand 15,4939,627
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,3169,518
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,5982,236
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,5244,676
PoltavaUkraine 9,6465,994
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,1441,954
PradoUruguay 3,2942,047
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,2352,011
Palestine, IlUsa 7,6514,754
Pana, IlUsa 7,7524,817
Paoli, InUsa 7,5114,667
Paris, IlUsa 7,7154,794
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,6135,352
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,1654,452
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2195,729
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,1085,038
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,1395,057
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,2915,152
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,2486,368
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,0604,387
Peoria, IlUsa 7,8744,893
Perry, OkUsa 8,1575,069
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8854,279
Philo, OhUsa 7,3124,544
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3175,790
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,8355,490
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,6644,762
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,5515,313
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,5335,303
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2364,497
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,9054,291
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,8064,230
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,6884,777
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,6866,019
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,5515,313
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,8484,877
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,4304,617
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,6096,593
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,5984,722
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,9614,326
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,6096,593
Portage, WiUsa 8,0414,997
Portland, MaineUsa 6,9384,312
Portland, OregonUsa 10,5316,544
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,1235,048
Prescott, ArUsa 7,7304,804
Priest River, IdUsa 10,1726,321
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,7804,213
Princeton, InUsa 7,5874,715
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,8284,243
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,8665,509
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,8382,385
PetaukeZambia 7,4004,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -