Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aracaju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aracaju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aracaju with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,7767,317
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,9957,454
MilianaAlgeria 6,6694,144
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,3403,318
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,0346,235
Malarg EArgentina 4,2682,652
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,5752,843
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,6342,258
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,5282,192
MendozaArgentina 4,0612,524
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,0532,519
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,0261,881
Mackay MoAustralia 16,38810,184
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,5887,822
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6349,715
MeekatharraAustralia 15,0799,370
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,6099,078
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,5939,068
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,9949,317
Mount GambierAustralia 14,5999,072
Mount IsaAustralia 16,48210,242
MuharraqBahrain 10,3176,411
MinskBelarus 9,4075,846
MogilevBelarus 9,5535,936
MaunBotswana 6,5274,056
MacapaBrazil 1,9691,224
MacauBrazil 647402
MaceioBrazil 203126
MachadoBrazil 1,524947
ManausBrazil 2,6761,663
MarabaBrazil 1,468912
MaringaBrazil 2,1031,307
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,1251,321
Monte AzulBrazil 772480
Monte SantoBrazil 252156
MonteiroBrazil 337210
Montes ClarosBrazil 978608
Morada NovaBrazil 665413
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 456283
MamfeCameroon 5,4513,388
MarouaCameroon 6,1483,821
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,5995,965
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,4514,630
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,7516,059
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,5297,164
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,0786,884
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,8026,091
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,7036,651
Moncton, NbCanada 6,9144,297
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,2914,531
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,2544,508
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,2664,515
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,4725,886
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,0855,024
Morden, MbCanada 8,9355,552
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,5214,674
MoundouChad 6,2633,892
MatecanaColombia 4,6252,874
MoroniComoros 8,7205,419
MosnovCzech Republic 8,6055,348
MarstalDenmark 8,5515,314
Melville HallDominica 3,9722,468
MichesDominican Republic 4,8333,003
MocaDominican Republic 4,9793,094
MoncionDominican Republic 5,0333,128
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,1063,173
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,8803,032
MilagroEcuador 4,7952,980
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,2955,154
MinyaEgypt 8,4745,266
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,3263,309
MassawaEritrea 8,9215,543
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,5095,288
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,3535,812
MarseilleFrance 7,4044,601
MontpellierFrance 7,3434,563
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,4801,541
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,3266,417
MakokouGabon 5,6633,519
MayumbaGabon 5,3223,307
MitzicGabon 5,5253,434
MkamboGabon 5,7903,598
MoandaGabon 5,6553,514
MouilaGabon 5,3983,355
MagdeburgGermany 8,4045,223
MunichGermany 8,1485,063
MünsterGermany 8,1925,091
MethoniGreece 8,1055,037
MilosGreece 8,3165,168
MitiliniGreece 8,6015,345
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,5985,343
MacentaGuinea 3,7372,322
MamouGuinea 3,6362,259
Midway IslandHawaii 15,4639,609
MiskolcHungary 8,6685,386
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,6247,845
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,1788,189
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,4717,749
MusulipatnamIndia 13,3328,285
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,75711,035
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,37511,418
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,0709,365
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,84111,087
MashhadIran 11,3187,033
Malin HeadIreland 7,8734,892
M. CalamitaItaly 7,6664,764
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,9514,941
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,7194,797
MilanItaly 7,7934,842
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,7734,830
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,6924,780
ManIvory Coast 3,8502,392
MaebashiJapan 17,15410,660
MaizuruJapan 17,18010,676
MakurazakiJapan 17,40410,815
MatsueJapan 17,11010,632
MatsumotoJapan 17,15410,660
MatsuyamaJapan 17,26310,728
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,94911,154
MinamitorishimaJapan 18,12611,264
MishimaJapan 17,29410,747
MitoJapan 17,17310,671
MiyakejimaJapan 17,41210,820
MiyakoJapan 16,81910,452
MiyakojimaJapan 17,59610,934
MiyakonojoJapan 17,39910,812
MiyazakiJapan 17,39510,809
MombetsuJapan 16,29710,127
MoriokaJapan 16,81010,446
MuroranJapan 16,51910,265
MurotomisakiJapan 17,37510,797
MutsuJapan 16,63410,337
Ma’AnJordan 9,0145,601
MafraqJordan 9,1325,675
MombasaKenya 8,4685,262
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,3737,689
MaseruLesotho 6,9564,323
MonroviaLiberia 3,5182,186
MisratahLibya 7,3274,553
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,9855,583
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,7035,408
MananjaryMadagascar 9,1025,656
MorondavaMadagascar 8,6995,406
MakhangaMalawi 7,7864,839
MangochiMalawi 7,8224,861
MwmosaMalawi 7,8374,870
MzimbaMalawi 7,6814,773
MzuzuMalawi 7,7314,804
MalaccaMalaysia 15,4239,584
MersingMalaysia 15,5999,693
MiriMalaysia 16,74210,404
MaleMaldives 12,3417,669
MenakaMali 5,2483,261
MoptiMali 4,6032,860
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,86410,480
MazatlanMexico 8,4405,245
MeridaMexico 6,7514,195
Mexico CityMexico 7,5934,718
MonterreyMexico 7,9574,945
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,8014,848
MaantyMongolia 14,7859,187
MandalgoviMongolia 14,8169,207
MatadMongolia 15,2409,470
MurenMongolia 14,1968,821
MarrakechMorocco 5,6503,511
MeknesMorocco 5,9933,724
MideltMorocco 5,9383,690
MaputoMozambique 7,4534,631
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,3935,216
MandalayMyanmar 14,8919,253
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,8759,244
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,1889,438
MindatMyanmar 14,6769,120
MonywaMyanmar 14,7909,191
MyeikMyanmar 15,1889,438
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,9709,302
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,0184,982
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,1488,170
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5478,418
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,6838,503
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,3448,292
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,4868,380
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,5948,447
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,3628,303
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,4588,363
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,4348,348
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,3488,295
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,2498,233
ManaguaNicaragua 6,0173,739
MasatepeNicaragua 5,9873,721
MagariaNiger 5,7263,558
Maine SoroaNiger 6,0403,753
MaradiNiger 5,5733,463
MaiduguriNigeria 6,0883,783
MakurdiNigeria 5,4543,389
MinnaNigeria 5,3333,314
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,87210,485
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,5395,928
MajisOman 10,8776,759
MasirahOman 11,0446,863
Muscat  Oman 11,0296,854
MultanPakistan 12,3837,695
MurreePakistan 12,5617,806
MadangPapua New Guinea 18,19411,306
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,7941,736
MoyobambaPeru 4,4192,746
MactanPhilippines 17,94111,149
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,59910,936
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,5884,094
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,9473,696
MagadanRussia 14,5689,053
MahackalaRussia 10,3966,460
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,1566,932
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,1576,933
MarkovoRussia 13,6708,495
MinusinskRussia 13,4658,367
MogocaRussia 14,8279,213
MoscowRussia 10,0776,262
MurmanskRussia 10,3696,443
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,2035,719
MatamSenegal 3,9472,453
MogadishuSomalia 9,2225,730
MadridSpain 6,6714,146
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6604,139
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,0684,392
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,2933,910
MelillaSpain 6,2633,892
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,6004,101
MalakalSudan 7,9304,928
MbabaneSwaziland 7,3104,543
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,7324,805
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,1129,391
Mae SariangThailand 15,1159,393
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,1879,437
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 15,8459,846
MalatyaTurkey 9,5005,903
MersinTurkey 9,1545,688
MuglaTurkey 8,6555,378
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,8724,892
ManstonUk 7,8464,875
MeloUruguay 2,9601,840
MercedesUruguay 3,2802,038
MontevideoUruguay 3,2922,046
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,9234,302
Madison, FlUsa 6,7624,202
Madison, InUsa 7,4424,624
Madison, NeUsa 8,4725,265
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,0074,976
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,3125,165
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,9604,947
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,6884,777
Marengo, IlUsa 7,9124,917
Marion, InUsa 7,6454,751
Marion, NcUsa 7,0284,367
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,1185,045
Marshall, TxUsa 7,7634,824
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,9834,339
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,5057,771
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,2774,522
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,7466,056
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,6314,742
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,2764,522
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,3315,177
Medford, WiUsa 8,2015,096
Mellette, SdUsa 8,7735,452
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,5554,695
Mena, ArUsa 7,8654,887
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,2964,534
Mexia, TxUsa 7,8954,906
Mexico, MoUsa 7,9394,933
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,2133,861
Midland, TxUsa 8,3975,218
Milan, MnUsa 8,5675,324
Milbank, SdUsa 8,6225,358
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,3235,793
Milford, DeUsa 6,7994,225
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,8954,284
Millen, GaUsa 6,8034,228
Millport, OhUsa 7,3214,549
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,8534,259
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,9014,910
Minden, NeUsa 8,5675,323
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,3735,203
Minonk, IlUsa 7,8444,875
Missoula, MtUsa 9,9306,171
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,1584,448
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,9814,960
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,9874,963
Monroe, NcUsa 6,8604,263
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,5675,324
Montgomery AlUsa 7,1094,417
Montrose, CoUsa 9,1395,679
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,8804,275
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,6134,109
Morganton, NcUsa 7,0284,367
Moro, OrUsa 10,3956,459
Morris, MnUsa 8,6235,359
Morrison, IlUsa 7,9664,950
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,0304,368
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,5924,718
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,0204,984
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,7874,839
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,0414,375
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,6594,760
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,3324,556
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,8084,852
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,0144,980
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,0832,537
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,5172,807
MaracayVenezuela 4,1212,561
MaturinVenezuela 3,6922,294
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,3992,734
MeridaVenezuela 4,3552,706
MagoyeZambia 6,9894,343
MansaZambia 7,1764,460
MbalaZambia 7,4794,648
MfuweZambia 7,4814,649
MisamfuZambia 7,4514,630
MonguZambia 6,5194,051
MpikaZambia 7,4454,627
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,5454,688
Mt MakuluZambia 7,0624,388
MumbwaZambia 6,9524,320
MwinilungaZambia 6,6904,157
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,3044,539


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -