Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aracaju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aracaju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aracaju with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,8107,339
ChlefAlgeria 6,6054,104
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,9594,324
CeresArgentina 3,3292,069
ChamicalArgentina 3,7122,307
ChepesArgentina 3,7912,356
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,8313,002
ConcordiaArgentina 3,1291,944
CórdobaArgentina 3,5982,236
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,6002,237
CorrientesArgentina 2,9201,814
CairnsAustralia 16,91010,508
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8339,218
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9239,273
CedunaAustralia 15,1289,401
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8499,849
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,49310,249
Cobar MoAustralia 15,2909,502
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,25010,719
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3049,510
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2089,450
ChittagongBangladesh 14,4508,979
CharnocksBarbados 3,6392,261
CotonouBenin 4,7682,963
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,186737
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,442896
CabroboBrazil 366227
CaceresBrazil 2,3021,430
CaetiteBrazil 698433
Campina GrandeBrazil 431268
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,1561,340
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,1811,355
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,596992
Campos SalesBrazil 569354
CanavieirasBrazil 567352
CaparaoBrazil 1,185736
CapinopolisBrazil 1,598993
CaratingaBrazil 1,129701
CaravelasBrazil 794494
CarinhanhaBrazil 828515
CarolinaBrazil 1,211752
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,0601,280
CataguasesBrazil 1,311815
CatalaoBrazil 1,424885
CatanduvaBrazil 1,7051,060
CaxiasBrazil 966600
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,5051,557
Ceara MirimBrazil 613381
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,356843
ChapecoBrazil 2,4281,509
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,1231,319
CipoBrazil 161100
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,374854
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,133704
CordeiroBrazil 1,359845
CorrentinaBrazil 885550
CorumbaBrazil 2,3741,475
CoximBrazil 2,0821,294
CrateusBrazil 753468
CuiabaBrazil 2,1261,321
CuritibaBrazil 2,0621,282
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,0616,252
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,3026,402
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,8086,716
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,8505,499
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,1355,676
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,4985,281
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,0616,873
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,0426,862
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2326,980
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,4314,617
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,2556,372
Chapais, QcCanada 7,6864,776
Charlo, NbCanada 7,1574,448
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,8674,267
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,8724,270
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,8266,727
Chatham, NbCanada 7,0304,369
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,4215,855
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,2165,106
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,6124,730
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,2705,760
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,9046,776
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,3615,817
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,9396,176
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,9134,917
Comox, BcCanada 10,7786,698
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,3606,438
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,2115,724
Coronation, AbCanada 9,9256,168
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,1356,298
ChicoChile 5,1323,189
ChillanChile 4,5192,808
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,6092,864
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,9252,439
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,1503,200
Curico-General FreireChile 4,3662,713
ChangchunChina 15,9799,929
ChangduChina 14,8069,201
ChangshaChina 16,33610,151
ChengduChina 15,4429,596
ChongqingChina 15,7199,768
Camilo DazaColombia 4,4492,765
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1045,036
CamagueyCuba 5,7293,560
CasablancaCuba 6,2173,863
ChebCzech Republic 8,3025,159
CopenhagenDenmark 8,7095,412
CabreraDominican Republic 4,9463,074
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,9603,082
CotuiDominican Republic 4,9253,061
CanarEcuador 4,7122,928
CairoEgypt 8,6155,354
CaenFrance 7,5794,710
ChateaurouxFrance 7,4874,652
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,4381,515
CocobeachGabon 5,3253,309
CologneGermany 8,0825,023
ChiosGreece 8,5325,302
CorfuGreece 8,1235,047
ConakryGuinea 3,4502,144
CatacamasHonduras 6,1023,792
CholutecaHonduras 6,1493,821
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,2008,203
CherrapunjiIndia 14,4088,953
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,4088,953
ChahbaharIran 11,2867,013
ClaremorrisIreland 7,6614,761
ClonesIreland 7,7664,826
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,7234,799
CorkIreland 7,5034,662
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,4984,659
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,3344,558
CameriItaly 7,7634,824
CampobassoItaly 7,8674,889
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,4264,615
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,3554,570
Cape FrascaItaly 7,3304,555
Cape MeleItaly 7,6174,734
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,8134,855
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,6384,746
CerviaItaly 7,8904,903
CiampinoItaly 7,7454,813
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7884,840
Cisa PassItaly 7,7614,823
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,7104,791
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,0404,996
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,5954,720
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,8794,896
ChibaJapan 17,25510,723
ChichibuJapan 17,20010,688
ChichijimaJapan 18,21511,319
ChoshiJapan 17,24710,717
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,1815,705
ChilekaMalawi 7,7774,832
ChitedzeMalawi 7,6554,757
ChitipaMalawi 7,6764,770
ChihuahuaMexico 8,6085,349
ComitanMexico 6,7684,206
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,96611,786
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,1109,389
ChoirMongolia 14,8889,251
CasablancaMorocco 5,8423,630
ChindeMozambique 7,9034,911
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,6309,091
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,0778,748
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,5038,391
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,1468,169
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,2568,237
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,2588,239
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,2648,243
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,4788,375
CondegaNicaragua 6,0773,776
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,5289,028
ChejuNorth Korea 16,99710,562
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,65310,348
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,82510,455
ChhorPakistan 12,2067,585
ChitralPakistan 12,4127,713
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,4591,528
ConcepcionParaguay 2,5671,595
CajamarcaPeru 4,5642,836
ChachapoyasPeru 4,5132,805
ChiclayoPeru 4,7172,932
ChimbotePeru 4,5412,822
CuzcoPeru 3,7992,361
CzestochowaPoland 8,7325,426
CoimbraPortugal 6,4043,980
CalafatRomania 8,5825,333
CeahlauRomania 8,9505,562
ClujRomania 8,7775,454
ConstantaRomania 8,9995,592
CraiovaRomania 8,6655,384
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,2747,627
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,9707,438
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,0928,135
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,0348,100
Cape UelenRussia 12,9308,035
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,9519,912
CaraRussia 14,4818,999
Cerdyn’Russia 11,2576,995
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,2398,227
ChitaRussia 14,7259,150
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,7269,151
CokurdahRussia 13,3688,307
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,6789,121
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,1803,840
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,24310,093
CaceresSpain 6,4394,001
CadizSpain 6,1803,840
Ciudad RealSpain 6,5244,054
CordobaSpain 6,3743,961
ColomboSri Lanka 13,0828,129
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,5629,670
ChanthaburiThailand 15,5699,675
Chiang MaiThailand 15,2209,458
Chiang RaiThailand 15,3049,510
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,4509,601
ChumphonThailand 15,2389,469
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6375,367
CorumTurkey 9,3225,793
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,6857,261
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,8927,390
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,6484,753
CernovcyUkraine 9,0155,602
ChernigovUkraine 9,5105,910
CarrascoUruguay 3,2802,038
ColoniaUruguay 3,3562,085
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,4052,737
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,6104,729
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,8604,263
Camden, ScUsa 6,8174,236
Canton, NyUsa 7,2914,531
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,5265,298
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,5384,063
Caribou, MeUsa 7,1234,426
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,8024,848
Casper, WyUsa 9,2165,727
Centralia, WaUsa 10,5896,580
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,0344,371
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,8224,239
Charles City, IaUsa 8,2465,124
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,6594,138
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,6694,144
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,1684,454
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,8984,286
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,9454,316
Chaska, MnUsa 8,3935,216
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,1924,469
Chazy, NyUsa 7,1894,467
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,0744,396
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,7874,218
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6995,406
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0155,602
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,8144,856
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,8374,870
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,3616,439
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,3844,589
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,0665,634
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,4234,612
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,4194,610
Circleville, OhUsa 7,3454,564
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,2725,141
Clark, SdUsa 8,7045,409
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,5714,705
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,4514,630
Clayton, NmUsa 8,6765,391
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,4064,602
Clinton, IaUsa 7,9804,959
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,2148,211
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,6484,752
College Park, MdUsa 6,9154,297
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,9065,534
Columbia, MoUsa 7,9444,936
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,8224,239
Columbus, GaUsa 7,5214,674
Columbus, InUsa 7,5114,667
Columbus, KsUsa 8,0525,004
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,3694,579
Conception, MoUsa 8,2175,106
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,3915,214
Conway, ArUsa 7,7074,789
Conway, ScUsa 6,6754,148
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,1254,428
Corning, ArUsa 7,6884,777
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,1034,414
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,7974,845
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,9154,918
Cortland, NyUsa 7,1604,450
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,5606,562
Covington, LaUsa 7,3194,548
Covington, TnUsa 7,6114,730
Crete, NeUsa 8,4195,231
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,4015,842
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,3877,076
CimbajUzbekistan 11,3877,076
CaracasVenezuela 4,0682,528
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,6182,248
CoroVenezuela 4,3782,721
ChipataZambia 7,5484,690
ChomaZambia 6,9264,304
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,4864,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -