Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aracaju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aracaju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aracaju with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,8637,372
ShkoderAlbania 8,2385,119
SkikdaAlgeria 7,0214,363
SaltaArgentina 3,3732,096
San AntonioArgentina 4,3092,678
San LuisArgentina 3,8842,414
San RafaelArgentina 4,1222,562
Santa RosaArgentina 3,9472,453
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,4042,115
SarmientoArgentina 4,9093,051
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9519,291
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9609,296
SalzburgAustria 8,1785,082
SakiAzerbaijan 10,3296,418
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,4426,489
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,4366,485
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,6343,501
SaveBenin 4,8543,016
Santa CruzBolivia 2,9141,811
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2665,137
SalvadorBrazil 283176
Santa MariaBrazil 2,7091,683
SantaremBrazil 2,1651,345
SantosBrazil 1,7481,086
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,6891,050
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,7081,062
Sao GoncaloBrazil 481299
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,3511,461
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,6981,676
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,505935
Sao LuisBrazil 1,228763
Sao MateusBrazil 916569
São PauloBrazil 1,7281,074
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,6231,008
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,4662,154
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 346215
SerrinhaBrazil 224139
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,225761
SobralBrazil 881548
SoureBrazil 1,7031,058
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 815507
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,0121,872
SurubimBrazil 373232
SadovoBulgaria 8,6275,361
SandanskiBulgaria 8,4755,266
SofiaBulgaria 8,5425,308
SiemreapCambodia 15,7609,794
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,5264,055
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,7756,074
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,8894,281
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2947,018
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,5085,908
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,0774,398
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6275,982
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,9344,930
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,8204,859
Scott, SkCanada 9,7686,070
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,3654,577
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,7264,180
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,1624,451
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,5457,174
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,6455,372
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,6135,352
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,2426,365
Smithers, BcCanada 11,0066,839
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,9404,313
Summerside, PeCanada 6,9134,296
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,6105,971
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,6185,977
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,7504,194
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,9163,055
SalCape Verde 3,4442,140
SantiagoChile 4,2452,638
SewellChile 4,2502,641
ShanghaiChina 16,85510,474
ShantouChina 16,90710,506
ShenyangChina 16,10010,005
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,5803,468
Simon BolivarColombia 4,7852,973
San JoseCosta Rica 5,6943,538
SibenikCroatia 8,0895,027
SplitCroatia 8,1115,040
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,7905,462
StudsgårdDenmark 8,5705,326
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,9563,080
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,8112,990
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,8643,023
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,9693,088
SamanaDominican Republic 4,8703,026
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,8703,026
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,0043,110
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,9183,056
San JuanDominican Republic 4,9943,103
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,7622,959
SanchezDominican Republic 4,8933,040
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,9993,106
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,0543,140
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,8613,020
San GabrielEcuador 4,6852,911
SalloumEgypt 8,1275,050
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,0475,000
SohagEgypt 8,5055,285
St. KatrineEgypt 8,8035,470
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,3703,959
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,9103,051
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,0546,248
StrasbourgFrance 7,9314,928
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,3191,441
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,6191,628
SukhumiGeorgia 9,8956,149
SchleswigGermany 8,4815,270
StuttgartGermany 8,0314,991
SamosGreece 8,5615,320
Skiros IslandGreece 8,4325,240
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,2285,113
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,7365,429
SiguiriGuinea 3,9582,460
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,3763,962
SzegedHungary 8,5195,294
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3615,196
StykkisholmurIceland 8,5355,304
SagarIndia 13,1068,144
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,6947,888
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,49111,491
SemnanIran 10,7536,682
ShahroudIran 10,9026,775
ShirazIran 10,5706,568
ShannonIreland 7,5654,701
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5824,711
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,9654,949
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0194,983
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7374,808
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,4074,603
Scuro MountainItaly 7,8494,878
SigonellaItaly 7,6244,737
SassandraIvory Coast 3,8552,395
SagaJapan 17,21510,697
SaigoJapan 17,04210,590
SakaiJapan 17,10610,630
SakataJapan 16,88710,493
SapporoJapan 16,43810,214
SaseboJapan 17,19710,687
SendaiJapan 16,96810,544
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,38710,804
ShimonosekiJapan 17,17710,674
ShinjoJapan 16,90810,507
ShionomisakiJapan 17,40410,815
ShirakawaJapan 17,08710,618
ShizuokaJapan 17,30110,751
SumotoJapan 17,28610,742
SuttsuJapan 16,46110,229
SuwaJapan 17,17910,675
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,9343,066
SavannakhetLaos 15,8379,842
SiauliaiLithuania 9,2745,763
SiluteLithuania 9,1395,679
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3805,208
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,4155,850
SalimaMalawi 7,7604,822
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,22310,703
SibuMalaysia 16,45210,223
SanMali 4,4622,772
SegouMali 4,3512,704
SikassoMali 4,2592,647
St. BrandonMauritius 10,3636,439
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,0674,391
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,6849,125
SainshandMongolia 15,1119,390
SafiMorocco 5,6403,505
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,3263,309
SittweMyanmar 14,5749,057
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5578,425
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,6545,378
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,4146,471
SaiqOman 10,9556,808
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,4826,514
SurOman 11,1336,918
SialkotPakistan 12,6747,876
SibbiPakistan 12,0397,481
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,7381,701
San Juan De MarconaPeru 4,1512,580
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,10111,248
SandomierzPoland 8,8815,519
SniezkaPoland 8,5345,303
SuwalkiPoland 9,1505,686
SzczecinPoland 8,6535,377
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,0833,780
Santa MariaPortugal 5,4673,398
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,5542,830
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,8396,114
Satu MareRomania 8,7895,461
SibiuRomania 8,7595,443
SulinaRomania 9,1235,669
SadrinskRussia 11,6767,256
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,8466,119
SalekhardRussia 11,7267,287
SaratovRussia 10,4856,516
SejmcanRussia 14,1848,814
SelagoncyRussia 13,4948,385
Simusir IslandRussia 15,9269,897
SkovorodinoRussia 14,9389,283
SmolenskRussia 9,7066,031
SociRussia 9,8066,093
SortovalaRussia 9,9496,182
SuntarRussia 13,9668,679
SurgutRussia 12,1627,558
SverdlovskRussia 11,4887,139
SyktyvkarRussia 10,9616,811
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,3072,676
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,9973,105
SeychellesSeychelles 10,1896,331
SingaporeSingapore 15,5849,684
SliacSlovakia 8,6035,346
SeoulSouth Korea 16,64910,346
SineijuSouth Korea 16,29110,123
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,6154,110
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9964,347
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9244,302
SevilleSpain 6,2793,902
SennarSudan 8,2555,130
ShambatSudan 8,2085,101
ShendiSudan 8,3335,178
StenseleSweden 9,5595,940
StockholmSweden 9,2205,729
StorlienSweden 9,2465,745
SundsvallSweden 9,4015,842
SantisSwitzerland 7,9284,927
SongeaTanzania 7,9114,916
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,7789,805
SongkhlaThailand 15,3519,539
Suphan BuriThailand 15,3619,545
Surat ThaniThailand 15,2199,457
SurinThailand 15,7229,770
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,7752,967
SokodeTogo 4,7702,964
SfaxTunisia 7,1404,437
SousseTunisia 7,2094,480
SamsunTurkey 9,4565,876
SiirtTurkey 9,8076,094
SivasTurkey 9,4585,877
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,4617,122
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,3984,597
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,1765,080
SarataUkraine 9,1565,690
SarnyUkraine 9,2115,724
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,4215,854
SumyUkraine 9,7046,030
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,7796,698
SaltoUruguay 3,1361,949
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,2866,392
Safford, AzUsa 9,1245,670
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,0894,405
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,4894,032
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,8064,851
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,4925,277
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,3745,204
Salem, InUsa 7,5114,667
Salem, OrUsa 10,5486,555
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,5615,942
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,2255,111
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,9634,949
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7576,063
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,3416,426
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,5532,829
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1606,313
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,4875,274
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0466,243
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1086,281
Santuck, ScUsa 6,9584,324
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,9294,927
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,7024,165
Scott City, KsUsa 8,5735,328
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,9545,564
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,5114,667
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,5526,557
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,5476,554
Sedan, KsUsa 8,1515,065
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,5586,561
Selma, AlUsa 7,1374,435
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,8494,256
Seymour, InUsa 7,5114,667
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,3744,583
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,3315,798
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,7154,794
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,4505,251
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,5395,306
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,7134,793
Southport, NcUsa 6,6064,105
Sparta, IlUsa 7,7194,797
Spencer, WvUsa 7,1744,458
Spickard, MoUsa 8,1375,056
Spokane, WaUsa 10,2026,340
Spooner, WiUsa 8,3445,185
Springfield, IlUsa 7,8224,861
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,9424,935
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,5188,400
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,4695,263
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,8054,850
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,1545,067
Stamford, CtUsa 6,9054,291
State College, PaUsa 7,1134,420
State University, MsUsa 7,3554,571
State University, NmUsa 8,8215,482
Staunton, VaUsa 6,9864,341
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1445,682
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,9984,970
Stockton, CaUsa 10,2506,369
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,3805,207
Storrs, CtUsa 6,8774,274
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,8654,887
Summerville, ScUsa 6,6894,156
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,3426,427
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,0124,979
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,3455,186
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,1964,472
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,9747,441
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,4382,758
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9582,460
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,1741,972
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,0163,117
SocotraYemen 10,3716,445
SenangaZambia 6,5264,055
SerenjeZambia 7,2974,534
SeshekeZambia 6,6284,119
SolweziZambia 6,8964,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -