Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aracaju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aracaju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aracaju with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,3873,969
DjelfaAlgeria 6,6124,109
DavisAntarctica 9,8516,121
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,81410,449
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,09810,625
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,3218,899
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,1819,434
DhakaBangladesh 14,3028,887
D’UccleBelgium 7,9414,934
DiamantinaBrazil 1,078670
DiamantinoBrazil 2,1391,329
DouradosBrazil 2,2701,410
DoualaCameroon 5,4363,378
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,0874,404
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,1615,693
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,5846,577
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,2116,967
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,9774,336
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,2445,744
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,4994,660
Dryden, OnCanada 8,6455,372
DuianChina 14,7129,142
DubrovnikCroatia 8,1705,077
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,2045,719
DajabonDominican Republic 5,0903,163
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,9913,101
DabaaEgypt 8,3895,213
DakhlaEgypt 8,2095,101
DijonFrance 7,6964,782
DresdenGermany 8,4515,252
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,8236,104
DebrecenHungary 8,6885,399
DalatangiIceland 8,6935,402
DaltonganjIndia 13,6468,480
DarbhangaIndia 13,8168,586
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,6859,125
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,6949,131
DumkaIndia 13,9678,679
DwarkaIndia 12,1127,527
DezfulIran 10,2336,359
DublinIreland 7,7274,802
DecimomannuItaly 7,3354,558
DobbiacoItaly 8,0585,007
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,0792,534
Deir-AllaJordan 9,0715,637
DagorettiKenya 8,2135,103
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,4545,875
DedzaMalawi 7,7194,796
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,8329,217
DashbalbarMongolia 14,9819,309
DaweiMyanmar 15,1539,416
De BiltNetherlands 8,0855,024
De KooyNetherlands 8,1335,054
Den HelderNetherlands 8,1355,055
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3838,316
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,2858,255
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,8788,624
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,1368,163
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,1248,155
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,7935,464
DalbandinPakistan 11,6977,269
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,3357,665
DirPakistan 12,4167,715
DroshPakistan 12,4097,711
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,50710,879
DohaQatar 10,3866,454
DorohoiRomania 9,0275,609
Dikson IslandRussia 12,0167,467
DudinkaRussia 12,3987,705
DzardzanRussia 13,4428,353
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,2696,381
DakarSenegal 3,5742,221
DaruSierra Leone 3,5812,225
DurbanSouth Africa 7,2934,532
DamazinSudan 8,2835,147
DongolaSudan 8,1185,045
DamascusSyria 9,1925,712
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,1935,712
Deir EzzorSyria 9,5745,949
DusanbeTajikistan 12,1297,537
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,3695,201
DjerbaTunisia 7,0744,396
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,6596,002
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,1235,048
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,8594,884
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,6355,987
DonetskUkraine 9,8106,096
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,7596,686
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,0704,393
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,9704,332
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,9854,962
Danville, IlUsa 7,7154,794
Darlington, ScUsa 6,7694,207
Davenport, WaUsa 10,2476,368
David City, NeUsa 8,4425,246
Dayton, OhUsa 7,4424,624
Dayton, WaUsa 10,1996,338
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,9974,348
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,8356,111
Decatur, IlUsa 7,7854,837
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,1735,079
Delaware, OhUsa 7,3774,584
Delphine, InUsa 7,7124,792
Denton, MdUsa 6,8604,263
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,9595,567
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,2065,099
Deseret, UtUsa 9,5865,957
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,6595,381
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,5584,696
Dickson, TnUsa 7,4214,611
Dillon, MtUsa 9,7876,082
Dixon, IlUsa 7,9804,959
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,4805,270
Dover, DeUsa 6,8604,263
Dover, TnUsa 7,4614,636
Dublin, TxUsa 8,0404,996
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,0535,004
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,4255,235
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,6594,760
Durham, NhUsa 6,9154,297
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,4862,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -