Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aracaju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aracaju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aracaju with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,0876,268
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,3676,442
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,3136,409
YaoundeCameroon 5,6193,492
YokoCameroon 5,7683,584
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,7594,200
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4466,492
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,3195,791
YanjiChina 16,23110,086
YichangChina 16,0829,993
YinchuanChina 15,2579,481
YiningChina 13,1078,145
YariguiesColombia 4,5302,815
YamasaDominican Republic 4,8963,042
YasicaDominican Republic 5,0013,108
YazdIran 10,7716,693
YakushimaJapan 17,50610,878
YamagataJapan 16,96410,542
YamaguchiJapan 17,17910,675
YokkaichiJapan 17,26710,730
YokohamaJapan 17,26810,731
YonagoJapan 17,12110,639
YonagunijimaJapan 17,42710,829
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,45912,092
YeMyanmar 15,1179,394
YolaNigeria 5,9173,677
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,95110,533
YurimaguasPeru 4,3302,691
YekaterinburgRussia 11,4887,139
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,0069,947
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,2576,995
Yakima, WaUsa 10,3966,460
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,7637,309
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,6145,974
York, PaUsa 6,9994,349
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,3204,549
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5235,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -