Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aracaju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aracaju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aracaju with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,0497,487
BustAfghanistan 11,7147,280
BatnaAlgeria 6,9004,288
BecharAlgeria 5,9993,728
BejaiaAlgeria 6,8864,279
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,8953,664
BiskraAlgeria 6,7914,220
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,4003,977
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,0153,738
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,0303,747
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,0453,756
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,5753,465
ByrdAntarctica 8,6675,386
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,9702,467
BarilocheArgentina 4,7312,940
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,4122,120
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4509,601
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,6169,704
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0829,993
BrestBelarus 9,0795,642
BrusselsBelgium 7,9414,934
Belize CityBelize 6,4564,012
BeninBenin 4,7682,963
BohiconBenin 4,7732,966
BermudaBermuda 5,6383,503
BageBrazil 2,8691,783
BambuiBrazil 1,391864
BarbacenaBrazil 1,354841
BarbalhaBrazil 470292
BarcelosBrazil 3,0631,903
BarraBrazil 668415
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,086675
BarreirasBrazil 877545
BelémBrazil 1,6421,021
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,244773
BelterraBrazil 2,1791,354
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 800497
Bom JesusBrazil 2,4151,501
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 740460
BrasiliaBrazil 1,295805
BrevesBrazil 1,8041,121
BurgasBulgaria 8,8335,489
BurundiBurundi 7,3594,573
BatouriCameroon 5,9423,692
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,3864,590
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,5306,543
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,6996,027
Banff, AbCanada 10,1666,317
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,6474,752
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,2454,502
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,9576,187
Bissett, MbCanada 8,8935,526
Blue River, BcCanada 10,4426,489
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,4804,648
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,2176,971
Brandon, MbCanada 9,0925,650
Broadview, SkCanada 9,2825,768
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,9835,582
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,0106,842
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,8173,615
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,9226,787
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,4336,483
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,3813,965
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,0224,363
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,0853,160
BeijingChina 15,8569,853
BarranquillaColombia 4,8242,997
Benito SalasColombia 4,5052,799
BogotáColombia 4,4582,770
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4865,273
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1254,428
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5054,042
BaniDominican Republic 4,8853,036
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,9443,072
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,8633,022
BahariyaEgypt 8,3165,168
Beni SuefEgypt 8,5465,311
BiarritzFrance 7,0354,372
BordeauxFrance 7,1954,471
BrestFrance 7,3394,560
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,2177,592
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,2187,592
BitamGabon 5,5593,454
BanjulGambia 3,5272,192
BerlinGermany 8,5195,294
BrockenGermany 8,3315,177
BokeGuinea 3,4562,147
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,4702,156
BudapestHungary 8,5245,297
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5315,301
BangaloreIndia 12,9208,028
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,6337,850
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,8388,599
BikanerIndia 12,5637,807
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,83210,460
BabolsarIran 10,7046,652
Bandar AbbasIran 10,8946,770
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,4396,487
Bandar LengehIran 10,7306,668
BirjandIran 11,2426,986
BushehrIran 10,3886,455
BaghdadIraq 9,8766,137
BasraIraq 10,1366,299
BelmulletIreland 7,6784,771
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,6374,745
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,9864,963
BergamoItaly 7,8334,868
BolognaItaly 7,8494,877
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,9864,963
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,8294,865
BrindisiItaly 8,0414,997
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,3392,696
BouakeIvory Coast 4,1022,549
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,5617,806
BeirutLebanon 9,1165,665
BenghaziLibya 7,7394,809
BirzaiLithuania 9,3665,820
BitolaMacedonia 8,3095,163
BlantyreMalawi 7,7774,832
BvumbweMalawi 7,7854,837
BintuluMalaysia 16,60710,320
BamakoMali 4,1392,572
Bko-SMali 4,1382,571
BougounMali 4,1022,549
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,8743,029
BaitagMongolia 13,7978,574
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,8348,597
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,5909,067
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,1579,419
BayandelgerMongolia 15,1819,433
BayankhongorMongolia 14,4338,969
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,0089,326
BulganMongolia 14,4518,980
BhamawMyanmar 14,9709,302
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,1198,152
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,3128,272
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,1348,162
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,3828,316
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4278,344
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,7543,576
BilmaNiger 6,3913,972
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,4143,365
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,2426,364
BergenNorway 8,7665,447
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,7655,447
BjornoyaNorway 10,2386,362
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,6125,973
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,4095,847
BadinPakistan 12,1117,526
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,5587,804
BalakotPakistan 12,5567,802
BarkhanPakistan 12,2177,592
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,1953,228
BascoPhilippines 17,53510,896
BialystokPoland 9,1045,658
BejaPortugal 6,2303,872
BragancaPortugal 6,6304,120
BistritaRomania 8,8605,506
BucharestRomania 8,8305,487
BajkitRussia 13,2488,233
BarabinskRussia 12,5947,826
BarnaulRussia 12,9788,065
BerezovoRussia 11,6877,262
BiserRussia 11,3837,074
BlagovescenskRussia 15,4149,579
BogdarinRussia 14,5309,029
BogucanyRussia 13,5078,393
BomnakRussia 14,9909,315
BorRussia 12,9698,059
BorzjaRussia 15,0059,324
BratskRussia 13,8538,609
BelgradeSerbia 8,4595,256
BoSierra Leone 3,4972,173
BontheSierra Leone 3,4042,116
BratislavaSlovakia 8,4495,251
BerberaSomalia 9,3785,827
BusanSouth Korea 16,98010,551
BadajozSpain 6,3613,953
BarcelonaSpain 7,0524,382
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,8334,246
BabanusaSudan 7,5814,711
BaselSwitzerland 7,8524,880
BernSwitzerland 7,8004,847
BangkokThailand 15,4059,573
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,4109,576
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,2339,466
BizerteTunisia 7,2474,503
BalikesirTurkey 8,7295,424
BursaTurkey 8,8455,496
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,5547,180
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,8554,881
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,8424,873
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,8434,874
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,8164,857
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,6584,759
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,7354,807
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,9986,213
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,1945,092
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,9154,297
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,1877,573
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,1887,574
Batesville, MsUsa 7,4934,656
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,3844,588
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,5865,335
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,0944,408
Bedford, MaUsa 6,8284,243
Beeville, TxUsa 7,8474,876
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,1185,044
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,3176,411
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,9028,017
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,0524,382
Bettles, AkUsa 12,1757,566
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,0037,459
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,7964,845
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,4875,895
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,1164,422
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,2154,483
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9896,207
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,9855,583
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,0074,354
Blackville, ScUsa 6,7924,220
Blaine, WaUsa 10,6116,594
Blakely, GaUsa 6,9184,299
Block Island, RiUsa 6,8384,249
Boerne, TxUsa 7,9994,971
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,9876,206
Booneville, MsUsa 7,4214,612
Boonton, NjUsa 6,9204,300
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,8624,264
Bowler, WiUsa 8,1065,037
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,3794,585
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,8664,888
Brenham, TxUsa 7,8134,855
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,8714,270
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,6384,746
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,0884,404
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,3074,541
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,9774,957
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,6425,370
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,3764,584
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,7034,787
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,0124,979
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3905,835
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,1244,427
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,4334,619
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,3314,555
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,4974,659
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,0304,368
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,9824,960
Burlington, VtUsa 7,1514,444
Burns, OregonUsa 10,2096,344
BajsunUzbekistan 11,9967,454
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,8482,391
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,2632,649
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,0704,393
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,0694,393


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -