Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aracaju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aracaju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aracaju with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,5347,167
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,5994,101
HuamboAngola 5,7403,567
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,36610,170
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,0208,712
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,0168,709
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,48010,241
Horta, FaialAzores 5,5663,459
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,6367,231
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,7314,183
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,7514,195
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,4204,611
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4784,647
Harrow, OnCanada 7,5164,670
Hay River, NtCanada 10,4666,504
Hope, BcCanada 10,5296,543
HaikouChina 16,37610,176
HailarChina 15,2439,472
HamiChina 14,0848,752
HetanChina 13,1218,154
HavanaCuba 6,2113,859
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,8323,003
HigueyDominican Republic 4,7772,969
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,0293,125
HelwanEgypt 8,6005,344
HurguadaEgypt 8,7155,416
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,5265,298
HelsinkiFinland 9,5775,951
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,6025,967
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,0686,878
HamburgGermany 8,4365,242
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,4365,242
HannoverGermany 8,3335,178
HelgolandGermany 8,3775,205
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,0635,011
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,3085,163
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,7625,445
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,3288,282
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,6298,469
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,5655,322
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,0558,113
HaifaIsrael 9,0375,616
HaboroJapan 16,29410,125
HachijojimaJapan 17,52510,890
HachinoheJapan 16,72010,390
HagiJapan 17,15210,659
HakodateJapan 16,57310,298
HamadaJapan 17,13010,645
HamamatsuJapan 17,31210,758
HikoneJapan 17,22310,703
HimejiJapan 17,22710,705
HiradoJapan 17,16910,669
HirooJapan 16,52510,269
HiroshimaJapan 17,19510,685
HitaJapan 17,23910,713
HitoyoshiJapan 17,33710,773
HunLibya 7,2174,485
HomboriMali 4,8673,024
HomalinMyanmar 14,7319,154
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,0939,379
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,3398,289
HighbankNew Zealand 13,2938,260
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,4058,330
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,1688,182
HororataNew Zealand 13,2848,255
HyderabadPakistan 12,0687,499
HuanucoPeru 4,2812,660
HelPoland 8,9535,563
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,7719,800
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,9367,417
HatangaRussia 12,7077,896
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,4047,087
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,4362,135
HailSaudi Arabia 9,4855,894
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,4965,280
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,07310,610
HaejuSouth Korea 16,54510,281
HyesanSouth Korea 16,33110,148
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,2078,207
HalaibSudan 8,8325,488
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,5135,290
HudeibaSudan 8,4125,227
HaparandaSweden 9,8736,135
HarnosandSweden 9,4275,858
HamaSyria 9,2725,762
HassakahSyria 9,6626,004
Hua HinThailand 15,3369,530
HakkariTurkey 9,9526,184
Hull, EnglandUk 7,9844,961
HersonUkraine 9,3885,834
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,1405,680
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,8254,863
Hanover, NhUsa 7,0524,382
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,6594,760
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0064,354
Hart, MiUsa 7,8494,878
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,9114,295
Hartington, NeUsa 8,5255,297
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,8834,277
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,9615,569
Hays, KsUsa 8,4665,261
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4046,465
Hebron, NeUsa 8,4405,245
Helena, MtUsa 9,7686,070
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,2944,532
Henderson, NcUsa 6,7554,198
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,9584,324
Hermit, CoUsa 9,0575,628
Hernando, MsUsa 7,5414,686
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,0594,386
Highmore, SdUsa 8,7735,452
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,8804,275
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,7224,798
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,6484,752
Holly, CoUsa 8,6535,377
Homer, AkUsa 12,4147,714
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,7224,799
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,4784,647
Horton, KsUsa 8,2375,119
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,9615,569
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,0364,372
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,7934,843
Houma, LaUsa 7,3004,536
Houston, TexasUsa 7,7134,793
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,2324,494
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,2844,526
Huron, SdUsa 8,6865,398
HanoiVietnam 15,9069,884
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,0559,977
HarareZimbabwe 7,3484,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -